Last Updated: April 23, 2026
This guide compares the 10 best lead generation services in 2026 on pricing, speed, channel coverage, and proven results, so founders and revenue leaders can shortlist the right partner without running a three-month evaluation.
The category has shifted. The best lead generation services in 2026 no longer win on cold email volume or SDR headcount. They win on integrated go-to-market systems, AI-augmented personalization, deliverability infrastructure, and live reporting.
This review ranks Frontal, Belkins, CIENCE, Martal Group, The Kiln, RevPartners, FullFunnel.io, Kalungi, DemandZEN, and Growth Engine X, with clear criteria for which profile each agency actually serves.
Key Takeaways (TL;DR)
- The Best Overall Lead Generation Service: Frontal is the top choice for B2B tech companies above $100K/month in revenue because we run an integrated 3-channel GTM Flywheel (email outbound, LinkedIn Ads, LinkedIn content) and launch the first campaign within 2 weeks of signing.
- Why Do You Need It: Founder-led sales and inbound referrals stop scaling somewhere between $1M and $5M ARR. A lead generation service builds the outbound, ABM, and content infrastructure that turns plateaued growth back into predictable pipeline.
- Who It’s For: B2B SaaS and B2B tech companies between $1M and $50M ARR, particularly founders scaling beyond founder-led sales, VPs of Sales with pipeline targets, and RevOps leaders adding new motions.
- How to Choose the Right One: Three decision factors outweigh the rest in 2026: channel integration (not single-channel), speed to first campaign live (2 weeks, not 6), and reporting transparency (live dashboards, not monthly PDFs). Clay partnership tier is the tie-breaker at the top of the market.
- Pricing Model: Custom pricing structured as a risk-reversed 90-day pilot, delivered as a done-for-you GTM agency. The first campaign goes live within 2 weeks of signing, and a documented Flywheel Performance Review at Day 90 determines whether to scale into a 6-month strategic partnership.
Top Lead Generation Services in 2026 at a Glance
| Company | Best For | Key Strengths | Pricing | Model |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frontal | B2B tech at $100K+/mo ready to run a full GTM system | 3-channel Flywheel, Elite Studio Clay Partner, 2-week launch, live dashboards | Custom (risk-reversed 90-day pilot) | Done-for-you GTM agency |
| Belkins | Traditional appointment setting at scale | Email + LinkedIn + calling, 1,000+ clients, strong Clutch track record | Custom retainer (public tiers: Growth 100+ / Growth Plus 200+ / Small Business 30+ yearly appointments) | Outsourced SDR agency |
| CIENCE | Data-heavy outbound with proprietary platform | GO Data (140M+ contacts), graph8 AI platform, 2,500+ clients | Publicly listed: $5,000 one-time GTM setup + $2,000/mo execution + $499/mo graph8 + $1,500–$5,500/mo per SDR | Software + SDR hybrid |
| Martal Group | SaaS companies expanding into North America | Onshore senior SDRs, 50+ industries, AI SDR platform | Custom (public tiers: Tier 1A Outbound, 1B Inbound, Tier 2 + sales, Tier 3 + account management; 3–4 month pilot) | Sales-as-a-Service |
| The Kiln (2X) | Enterprises wanting deep Clay and GTM engineering | Former Clay employees, Clay Elite Studio, acquired by 2X Jan 2026 | Custom (project-based + sprints) | GTM engineering agency |
| RevPartners | HubSpot-native RevOps and demand gen | Elite HubSpot Partner, Elite Clay Partner, RevOps + GTM engineering | Publicly listed: RevOps-as-a-Service $9,850–$27,000/mo (Bronze–Diamond); Allbound Marketing $12,900–$24,000/mo; Clay Implementation $25,000 one-time; $5,000 onboarding | RevOps & HubSpot agency |
| FullFunnel.io | High-ACV B2B with long sales cycles (ABM) | ABM consulting and training, high-ACV specialization | Custom consulting fees | ABM consulting & training |
| Kalungi | B2B SaaS founders needing marketing leadership | Fractional CMO + execution team, T2D3 playbook | Custom for agency services (OKR software separately priced at $30–$35/mo) | Fractional CMO agency |
| DemandZEN | B2B tech appointment setting via calling | U.S.-based BDRs, ICP-first research, 10+ years in tech | Custom per engagement (public tiers: Demand Held 100+/yr, Demand ‘n’ Lunch 200+/yr, Demand FTE 400+/yr) | Appointment setting agency |
| Growth Engine X | Cold email at scale for $1M+ companies | Operator-led, deep cold email expertise, free test campaign | Custom (free pilot available) | Cold email agency |
What Are Lead Generation Services?
Lead generation services are agencies, platforms, and specialists that identify, engage, and qualify prospective buyers on behalf of a B2B company.
The output is either a qualified conversation, a booked meeting on a sales rep’s calendar, or a warm inbound inquiry attributable to a specific channel.
In 2026, the category splits into three distinct delivery models.
Outbound SDR agencies run cold email, LinkedIn outreach, and cold calling to named accounts and book meetings directly. Belkins, Martal, DemandZEN, and Growth Engine X fit here.
Done-for-you GTM agencies extend beyond outbound to integrate LinkedIn Ads, content marketing, ABM, and RevOps under one contract. Frontal, RevPartners, and the newly-combined 2X + The Kiln operate at this tier.
Data and platform providers such as ZoomInfo, Cognism, Apollo, and Clay sell software your team operates. They are complementary to agencies, not a substitute for them.
The agencies that have pulled ahead in 2026 share one trait: they operate on modern GTM infrastructure. Clay-based enrichment, AI personalization at the row level, secondary sending domains, integrated intent signals, and weekly dashboards are the baseline.
The gap between agencies running 2020-era playbooks and agencies running 2026-era playbooks shows up in reply rates, meeting quality, and domain deliverability within the first 30 days of any engagement.
Why Do You Need Lead Generation Services?
Pipeline predictability is the top priority for many B2B revenue teams in 2026, and lead quality remains a persistent challenge. In HubSpot’s 2026 State of Marketing Report, 29.6% of marketing executives and 33.3% of marketing managers cited generating quality leads as a major challenge, while Salesforce emphasizes that effective B2B lead generation is about quality over volume.
The issue is rarely traffic. It is the system that connects traffic to revenue.
Building that system in-house has become harder, not easier. The realities shaping 2026:
- Ramp time is brutal: Hiring two SDRs, an SDR manager, a RevOps partner, and integrating a tool stack takes 3–6 months before the first meeting gets booked. Modern outsourced lead generation services cut that ramp to weeks. We ship first campaigns within 14 days because the infrastructure, tooling, and playbook are already built.
- Cost per qualified lead is climbing: 2026 benchmarks show B2B cost per qualified lead ranging from $420 to $3,080 across industries, which the firm attributes to “quality inflation.” Rising ad auction prices and inbox saturation are combining to push costs up while buyer attention shrinks.
- Single-channel outbound is dying: HubSpot both report that coordinated multichannel sequences (email + LinkedIn + strategic calling) generate 40–60% higher conversion rates than single-channel campaigns. If your outbound is email-only in 2026, you are competing with one hand.
- Domain reputation is fragile. Sending cold email at volume from your primary domain is a near-guaranteed way to damage deliverability for your entire organization, including transactional email, SDR replies, and customer success correspondence. Professional lead generation agencies use secondary sending domains, properly configured DKIM, SPF, and DMARC, and weekly deliverability monitoring.
The companies winning in 2026 are not buying more leads. They are buying systems: integrated motions across outbound, ABM, and content, supported by live reporting and AI-augmented personalization.
That is where lead generation agencies earn their fee.
Who Needs Lead Generation Services?
Lead generation services are not a universal fix. They produce strong returns for a specific profile of B2B company and waste money for everyone else.
The five audience profiles below are the strongest fit cases. Each section also flags when the fit weakens, so you can decide whether you sit inside or outside the category before evaluating individual agencies.
1. Founders and CEOs of B2B SaaS ($1M–$20M ARR)
Founder-led sales works up to a point. Beyond roughly $1M ARR, the founder becomes the bottleneck, and growth caps at how many discovery calls one person can take in a week.
If you recognize this pattern — you’re still the top closer on the team, your week is dominated by sales calls, and inbound has plateaued — lead generation services exist to absorb the prospecting and qualification layer so you can focus on closing and product. The fit signal is strong when you have a clear ICP, a working sales motion that just doesn’t scale beyond your own calendar, and at least $100K/month in revenue to support a retainer.
The fit weakens if you’re still iterating on ICP or product-market fit. Outsourced outbound amplifies whatever messaging you give it, so a fuzzy ICP produces a fuzzy pipeline at scale.
2. VPs of Sales, VPs of Marketing, and Heads of Growth ($5M–$50M ARR)
You own the pipeline number and report to the CEO or board. The common failure mode at this stage is hiring more SDRs to solve a system problem.
Lead generation services fit this profile when the gap is infrastructure (Clay workflows, deliverability, AI personalization, multi-channel orchestration), not headcount. If your in-house team is full of capable closers who don’t have the hours or expertise to build a modern outbound stack, an agency closes that gap faster than another SDR hire and gives you a shared dashboard to defend the spend to the CEO.
The fit weakens if your existing team has already built mature infrastructure. At that point, you’re shopping for execution capacity, not a system, and a contract SDR or freelance prospector is usually cheaper than a full agency retainer.
3. RevOps Leaders and GTM Engineers
In mature B2B SaaS organizations, RevOps is the technical buyer for a lead generation service. You want Clay expertise, clean CRM integration, documented workflows, and access to the playbook — not a black box.
The fit signal here is recognizable: leadership wants to launch a new motion (ABM, outbound expansion to a new ICP, founder-led content) and the in-house team cannot take it on without dropping existing priorities. If you fit this pattern, screen for agencies with documented Clay expertise (Elite Studio Partnership is the strongest signal), live dashboards, and CRM integration discipline. Agencies relying only on Apollo or Sales Navigator will not pass your technical evaluation.
The fit weakens if your team already operates Clay at depth, has clean enrichment pipelines, and runs internal sequences with strong reply rates. In that case, an agency adds overhead without adding skill.
4. B2B Tech Companies Expanding into New Markets or ICPs
Expansion motions (new geography, new vertical, new buyer persona) are the highest-risk lead generation projects. They require a fresh ICP, new messaging, and a channel mix calibrated to a market that does not know your brand.
If you’re entering a new market, this is one of the strongest fit cases for lead generation services. Agencies that have launched hundreds of similar motions outperform first-time in-house builds on time-to-meeting and lead quality, especially when the new market needs warming through content and ads before outbound lands. The cost of getting expansion wrong (months of wasted spend, a damaged sending domain, lost positioning) is typically higher than the agency retainer.
The fit weakens if you’re expanding into a market where you already have strong brand recognition, warm referrals, or existing customer concentration. There, an agency layer adds cost without adding the pattern-recognition value that justifies it.
5. Post-Funding and Pre-IPO B2B SaaS with Board-Level Pipeline Pressure
After a Series B or growth round, board expectations reset. Pipeline targets double, and the runway to build in-house evaporates.
If you’re in this position, the fit is structural: you need pipeline within the first quarter, you cannot wait 6 months to hire and ramp a team, and the budget is already signed off in the annual planning cycle. Lead generation services bought at this stage need to integrate with existing RevOps infrastructure, deliver results within 90 days, and scale without requiring constant founder intervention.
The fit weakens if your post-funding plan was specifically to build the GTM function in-house and the board approved budget for a CMO and team. In that case, fractional CMO and consulting models may serve you better than full-service execution agencies.
Best Lead Generation Services: In-Depth Review & Comparison
1. Frontal

Overview
Frontal (formerly known as ColdIQ) is a GTM agency built for scaling B2B tech companies above $100K/month in revenue. We are one of the best lead generation services in 2026 for companies that want an integrated system rather than a single-channel vendor.
We operate a proprietary 3-channel GTM Flywheel that integrates email outbound, LinkedIn Ads (ABM), and LinkedIn organic content into a single compounding system.
Frontal was purpose-built to solve the most common pain at the $1M to $50M ARR stage: founder-led sales and inbound referrals have stopped scaling, but the company is not yet ready to stand up an in-house GTM org with 5+ dedicated heads.
Frontal positions deliberately above the commodity “lead gen agency” market. We are not a body shop renting SDRs. We are an operator-led GTM systems firm that builds revenue engines: outbound, ABM, and content compounding into one motion.
We are 1 of only 4 Elite Studio Clay Partners globally, the highest tier in Clay’s partner program. That matters in 2026 because modern outbound depends on waterfall enrichment across 10+ data sources and AI personalization at the row level, not something a junior SDR with Apollo and Sales Navigator can replicate.
Our track record is documented: 500+ GTM teams served, 30M+ organic LinkedIn views generated, millions in profitable ad spend, tens of thousands of prospecting meetings booked, and case studies including $7.83M in qualified pipeline and $1.52M in closed-won revenue for AirOps. Peoplelogic has described us as their “in-house demand-gen team.”
Ideal For
- B2B SaaS founders at $1M–$20M ARR scaling past founder-led sales
- VPs of Sales and CROs with pipeline targets and no time to build in-house
- RevOps leaders adding outbound or ABM motions to an existing GTM stack
- B2B tech companies launching a new ICP, geography, or vertical
- Post-funding B2B SaaS under board pressure to show pipeline efficiency
Why Do We Stand Out?
We run a true 3-channel flywheel where content creates familiarity, LinkedIn Ads amplify winners and warm named accounts, and email outbound converts warmth into meetings.
Most competitors operate one channel in isolation. Channel integration is the single biggest differentiator in the category in 2026, and it is also the hardest to replicate because it requires operational depth in three distinct disciplines.
Our tech stack is continuously updated. We test new GTM tools as they ship, meaning clients get the benefit of a constantly refreshed infrastructure without having to evaluate, buy, or integrate anything themselves.
First campaigns go live within 2 weeks of signing, compared to the 6-week industry average.
Reporting is fully transparent: weekly live dashboards cover deliverability, engagement, pipeline, and infrastructure health. No monthly PDFs and no black box.
Pros
- True 3-channel integration (outbound + ABM + content) that competitors cannot replicate
- Elite Studio Clay Partner (1 of 4 globally), with AI personalization and enrichment depth
- 2-week speed to launch, enabled by a fully systematized onboarding process
- Live dashboard reporting from Day 1, with full transparency and no monthly PDFs
- Risk-reversed 90-day pilot with a documented Flywheel Performance Review at Day 90
Cons
- Not a fit for pre-revenue startups or companies below $100K/month in revenue
- Not a fit for B2C companies or highly regulated industries where cold email is restricted
- Premium positioning, calibrated to mid-market and scaling B2B tech, not bootstrap SMB
Final Verdict
Frontal is the best lead generation service for B2B tech companies that want to operate at the frontier of modern GTM: integrated channels, live reporting, Clay-native workflows, and a stack that stays current. Clients work with us to feel caught up on tools and tactics, in control through dashboards and transparency, and ahead of competitors still running 2022 playbooks.
Our risk-reversed pilot structure removes the usual agency-roulette problem. If results are not there at Day 90, the client keeps the playbook, assets, and working system. That alone separates us from most competitors in the category.
2. Belkins

Overview
Belkins is a Delaware- and Kyiv-based B2B lead generation agency founded in 2015. The firm has built its reputation on email-first outbound, appointment setting, and omnichannel campaigns that add LinkedIn and cold calling on top.
Belkins has served 1,000+ clients across 50+ industries and holds one of the strongest Clutch track records in the category, with 230+ reviews and placement in the Clutch Top 1000 Global Service Providers list.
The core service suite covers appointment setting, cold email outreach, LinkedIn lead generation, cold calling, lead research, account-based marketing, and deliverability consulting. Belkins also offers HubSpot CRM consulting and outsourced SDR services as adjacent offerings.
The firm positions itself as the #1 ranked appointment-setting agency, targeting established B2B companies that want a process-heavy, white-glove engagement rather than a self-serve tooling partner.
Ideal For
- Established B2B companies with the budget for premium outbound retainers
- Mid-market firms needing hand-picked list research and email sequences
- Businesses comfortable with 3–6 month agency commitments
- Teams prioritizing white-glove service over tooling depth
Why Do They Stand Out?
Belkins has one of the deepest teams in the category: copywriters, lead researchers, deliverability specialists, and SDRs all in-house.
The agency cites a 95% client retention rate and an average $10 return on every dollar invested across its client base. It is one of the strongest choices for teams that want a structured, process-driven outbound engine without the tech complexity of a Clay-native build.
Pros
- Strong Clutch reputation with 230+ verified reviews
- End-to-end service covering ICP research, copywriting, deliverability, and appointment setting
- Omnichannel suite now includes email, LinkedIn, cold calling, and paid ads
- Deep experience across 50+ B2B verticals
- Senior BDR talent (Belkins cites 5+ years of experience as a hiring baseline)
Cons
- Pricing sits at the higher end per third-party reviews ($5K–$14.8K+/month)
- Multi-month minimums (3–6 months) reduce flexibility
- Less AI-native than newer Clay-based agencies, with more manual workflows
- Limited proprietary tech platform compared to CIENCE
- Reports of quality variance based on account manager assignment
Final Verdict
Belkins is a fit for established B2B companies that want a proven, process-heavy outbound agency and have the budget to support a premium retainer.
It is less ideal for companies that want channel integration beyond outbound (ads + content), Clay-native workflows, or month-to-month flexibility on contract terms.
3. CIENCE

Overview
CIENCE is a Miami-headquartered B2B lead generation and GTM services company (now operating as a graph8 company) founded in 2015.
CIENCE built its reputation as a large-scale outsourced SDR provider and has since pivoted toward a software-plus-services model built around its graph8 platform and GO Data, a proprietary contact database with 140M+ records.
The firm has served 2,500+ clients across 225+ industries.
The service suite breaks into three lines: Sales Development (Outbound SDR, Inbound SDR, Local SDR), Go-To-Market (GTM Setup, Scaled Outbound, Enterprise Teams, Additional Channels), and Data Solutions (B2B Data, Local Data, Audience Data).
CIENCE positions itself as the only partner that combines a proprietary AI platform, a proprietary contact database, and a managed SDR workforce under one roof, a positioning reinforced by the graph8 rebrand.
Ideal For
- Mid-market and enterprise companies wanting integrated data and SDR services
- Teams that need to scale outbound volume across multiple markets
- Companies valuing access to a large proprietary contact database
- Firms open to a software-plus-services operating model
- Buyers who prefer month-to-month contracts
Why Do They Stand Out?
CIENCE combines managed SDR services with its own tech stack (GO Data, graph8, GO Schedule), which means clients operate outbound on the same data layer as their campaigns.
That vertical integration is hard to replicate without assembling a stack from scratch.
CIENCE also offers month-to-month contracts via its Talent Cloud model, and is backed by sister brand Tenbound for SDR research and training.
Pros
- Transparent public pricing, rare in this category
- Month-to-month contract flexibility (no 6–12 month lock-ins)
- Proprietary graph8 AI platform with intent signals and orchestration
- One of the largest proprietary B2B contact databases (140M+ records)
- 100% pass-through SDR pricing with no agency markup
Cons
- Mixed Clutch and G2 reviews, with some clients reporting months without booked meetings
- Cost per qualified lead frequently reported above $300–$400 in third-party reviews
- Offshore SDR option can cause friction for U.S.-focused buyer personas
- Generalist approach limits depth in specific verticals like SaaS
- Less focus on channel integration (ads, content) beyond outbound SDR
Final Verdict
CIENCE is a fit for companies that value a combined data-plus-service model and need to scale outbound volume quickly.
It is less ideal for B2B SaaS teams needing specialist vertical expertise or founders expecting tight, hands-on account management. Buyers should start with a limited pilot and validate lead quality before scaling spend, given the volume variance reported across client experiences.
4. Martal Group

Overview
Martal Group is a Canada-based sales-as-a-service agency founded in 2009. The firm has served 2,000+ B2B companies and specializes in SaaS, cybersecurity, fintech, and other B2B tech verticals.
Martal’s model combines onshore senior sales executives (based in the U.S., Canada, EU, and LATAM) with intent data and an AI SDR platform. The company positions itself as an extension of the client’s sales team rather than a commodity SDR vendor.
Services cover B2B appointment setting, outbound lead generation, cold email, cold calling, LinkedIn lead generation, inbound lead generation, and full sales outsourcing. The firm also markets a dedicated AI sales platform and B2B sales training as adjacent products.
Martal’s engagement structure goes deeper than most outbound agencies: Tier 1 focuses on lead generation only, Tier 2 adds sales and customer onboarding, and Tier 3 extends into account management.
Ideal For
- B2B SaaS companies expanding into North America
- Mid-market B2B tech firms needing onshore sales representation
- Companies targeting enterprise buyers where sales seniority matters
- International B2B brands entering English-speaking markets
Pros
- Onshore, senior sales executives instead of offshore junior SDRs
- Multichannel outreach standard (email + LinkedIn + calling + trade shows)
- Deep SaaS vertical expertise across 50+ industries
- Proprietary intent data and 220M+ contact database
- Tiered service model covers lead gen through account management
Cons
- Pricing is not transparent on the pricing page
- Premium retainer range per third-party reports ($4K–$12K+/month)
- Some third-party reports of inconsistent lead quality for complex ICPs
- Full-cycle model can dilute specialization in any single channel
- Ramp time can extend for highly niche industries
Final Verdict
Martal Group is a good choice for B2B SaaS and tech companies that specifically need onshore senior sales representation into North American markets.
It is less ideal for teams needing deep Clay-based GTM engineering or an integrated content + ads motion alongside outbound.
5. The Kiln (2X)

Overview
The Kiln is a Brooklyn-based GTM engineering agency founded by former early Clay employees. The firm was acquired by 2X in January 2026 as part of 2X’s push into enterprise GTM orchestration.
The Kiln specializes in AI-powered inbound, outbound, and RevOps systems built on Clay, HubSpot, and Salesforce.
Ideal For
- Post-Series B and enterprise B2B teams ready to productize GTM engineering
- Companies with existing RevOps functions wanting to automate outbound
- Teams that want bespoke Clay workflows for prospecting and lead scoring
- Enterprises wanting automation built, not rented
Pros
- Deep Clay expertise and multiple former Clay employees on staff
- GTM engineering focus that automates entire outbound and inbound workflows
- Strong reputation for creative, bespoke campaigns
- Now backed by 2X’s enterprise delivery infrastructure
Cons
- Consulting and engineering pricing can be steep for SMBs
- Specialized model may be overkill for teams needing simple appointment setting
- Focus is on building systems, not running daily SDR execution
- Post-acquisition integration with 2X may shift service model over time
Final Verdict
The Kiln is a solid fit for enterprise and post-PMF B2B companies that want to invest in GTM engineering as a long-term advantage.
6. RevPartners

Overview
RevPartners is a RevOps and GTM engineering firm that holds Elite accreditations with both HubSpot and Clay, the only agency globally with both at that tier.
Ideal For
- Mid-market and enterprise B2B companies on HubSpot
- Teams needing embedded RevOps expertise without full-time hires
- Companies migrating from Salesforce or other CRMs to HubSpot
Pros
- Only agency globally with Elite status at both HubSpot and Clay
- Fully transparent tiered pricing on the pricing page
- Fractional RevOps teams that embed in the client organization
- Combines CRM, RevOps, and demand generation under one roof
Cons
- Most valuable for HubSpot-native organizations
- 6-month initial term on RevOps-as-a-Service reduces flexibility
- Heavy focus on CRM and RevOps may not suit teams wanting pure outbound execution
Final Verdict
RevPartners is a fit for HubSpot-native B2B companies that need an embedded RevOps partner plus demand generation execution.
7. FullFunnel.io

Overview
FullFunnel.io is an ABM and demand generation consulting firm focused exclusively on high-ACV B2B: enterprise SaaS, hardware, and service-based companies with average deal sizes above $30K and long sales cycles.
Ideal For
- Enterprise B2B SaaS and high-ACV service companies ($30K+ deal sizes)
- Teams with long sales cycles (180+ days) selling to buying committees
- Companies with existing marketing teams needing ABM coaching
Pros
- Deep specialization in high-ACV, long-cycle B2B
- Training-first model builds in-house capability rather than vendor dependency
- Proven ABM playbooks and operational templates
Cons
- Not a fit for short-cycle, transactional B2B businesses
- Requires the client to commit marketing and SDR FTEs to the program
- No done-for-you execution
Final Verdict
FullFunnel.io is a fit for enterprise B2B teams committed to building an in-house ABM and demand generation function over 6–12 months.
8. Kalungi

Overview
Kalungi is a B2B SaaS-specific fractional CMO agency that pairs senior marketing leadership with a full-stack execution team, built around its T2D3 growth playbook.
Ideal For
- B2B SaaS companies from $1M to $20M ARR
- Founders who need CMO-level strategy without a full-time hire
- Post-PMF SaaS teams needing a documented growth playbook
Pros
- SaaS-exclusive focus with a proven T2D3 playbook
- Bundled CMO plus execution team under one retainer
- Pay-for-performance contracts available
Cons
- Agency pricing is not publicly disclosed
- Fit is narrow: B2B SaaS only
- Less specialized in outbound SDR execution than agencies like Belkins
Final Verdict
Kalungi is a good choice for B2B SaaS founders who need a marketing leader with SaaS experience and a ready-to-deploy execution team.
9. DemandZEN

Overview
DemandZEN is a U.S.-based B2B lead generation and appointment setting company focused exclusively on B2B technology and services companies with over a decade of experience.
Ideal For
- B2B technology companies (SaaS, cybersecurity, infrastructure, AI)
- Companies wanting U.S.-based SDRs with seasoned experience
- Teams where call-heavy outreach is part of the motion
Pros
- U.S.-based BDRs with strong B2B tech domain knowledge
- Multi-source data research (up to 12 sources per target list)
- Performance-based Demand Held model available
Cons
- Specialization in B2B tech means limited fit outside that vertical
- Less modern Clay-native tooling compared to newer agencies
- Phone-heavy model may not fit all teams
Final Verdict
DemandZEN is a smart choice for B2B tech and services companies that want a specialist appointment-setting partner with U.S.-based callers.
10. Growth Engine X

Overview
Growth Engine X (GEX) is a cold email-focused B2B lead generation agency led by Eric Nowoslawski, one of the more widely-followed operators in the modern cold outbound community.
Ideal For
- B2B companies at $1M+ in revenue ready to invest in cold email at scale
- Teams whose primary channel is email and who want operator-led execution
- Founders who want to test outbound before committing long-term
Pros
- Operator-led agency with direct founder involvement
- Free test campaign for qualifying companies ($1M+ revenue)
- Deep cold email and deliverability expertise
Cons
- Primarily cold email-focused, with less developed LinkedIn Ads or content capability
- Single-channel focus limits compounding across channels
- Smaller team than Belkins, CIENCE, or Martal
Final Verdict
Growth Engine X is a fit for B2B companies at $1M+ in revenue wanting operator-led cold email execution with a risk-free pilot structure.
How to Choose the Best Lead Generation Service (What to Consider)
1. Channel Integration vs. Single-Channel Execution
The single biggest decision factor in 2026 is whether you want a single-channel agency or an integrated GTM partner that runs multiple channels in a compounding system.
Single-channel agencies are cheaper and faster to evaluate. Integrated agencies produce compounding results: content warms accounts, ads amplify winners, and outbound converts warmth into meetings.
2. Speed to First Campaign Live
Industry-standard launch time is 6 weeks. Modern systematized agencies have compressed that to 2 weeks.
Ask the prospective agency: when will the first email send from my dedicated sending domains, and what does the onboarding checklist look like?
3. Reporting Transparency and Live Dashboards
Monthly PDF reports are an anti-pattern in 2026.
The modern standard is a live dashboard showing deliverability, engagement, pipeline, and infrastructure health.
4. Tech Stack Depth and Clay Partnership Status
The gap between agencies running Clay-native workflows and agencies running Apollo-only workflows is now obvious in output quality.
Elite Studio Clay Partners (only 4 globally) are operating at a depth most agencies cannot match.
5. Contract Structure and Risk Reversal
Multi-month lock-ins without performance checkpoints are the single largest source of client regret in this category.
The modern standard is a risk-reversed pilot where the first 60–90 days have a documented performance review.
6. Track Record at Your Stage and in Your Vertical
Stage mismatch is the second-largest source of client regret in this category.
Ask for case studies specifically from companies at your ARR stage and in your vertical. If the agency cannot produce two, you are their learning project.
7. Domain and Deliverability Protection
Any lead generation service worth hiring sends cold email from secondary domains, not your primary.
DKIM, SPF, DMARC, warmup, and weekly deliverability monitoring should all be built in from Day 1.
Get Started with Frontal
Tomorrow’s GTM systems, built today. Frontal is built for one thing: installing a GTM system that produces predictable pipeline for B2B tech companies above $100K/month in revenue.
Our 3-channel Flywheel (outbound email, LinkedIn Ads, and LinkedIn content) compounds in a way single-channel agencies cannot replicate. More leads. Less guesswork.
The first campaign goes live within 2 weeks of signing. Reporting is fully transparent through a live dashboard. The first 90 days are a risk-reversed pilot with a Flywheel Performance Review at Day 90.
500+ GTM teams served. 30M+ organic LinkedIn views. Millions in profitable ad spend. $7.83M in qualified pipeline generated for AirOps alone.
Unleash your growth potential. Book a discovery call at frontal.so to see how our 3-channel Flywheel applies to your ICP.
FAQs About Lead Generation Services
What is the best lead generation service in 2026?
The best lead generation service in 2026 is Frontal for B2B tech companies above $100K/month in revenue that want an integrated 3-channel GTM system (outbound + LinkedIn Ads + LinkedIn content) instead of single-channel outbound. Frontal is 1 of only 4 Elite Studio Clay Partners globally, launches first campaigns within 2 weeks of signing, and operates on a risk-reversed 90-day pilot structure.
What should I consider when choosing the right lead generation service for me?
When choosing the right lead generation service for your business, consider five factors in this priority order: channel integration, speed-to-launch (2 weeks is the modern standard), reporting transparency (live dashboards beat monthly PDFs), Clay partnership tier (Elite Studio is the highest), and contract structure (risk-reversed pilots with performance reviews beat 12-month lock-ins).
How does Frontal differ from similar alternatives?
Frontal differs from similar lead generation alternatives in three concrete ways: we run a true 3-channel GTM Flywheel (outbound, LinkedIn Ads, LinkedIn content) where most competitors operate a single channel; we are 1 of only 4 Elite Studio Clay Partners globally; and we launch first campaigns in 2 weeks versus the 6-week industry average.
How do I get started with Frontal?
To get started with Frontal, book a discovery call at frontal.so. Within one week of the call, we deliver a tailored Flywheel Proposal customized to your business and ICP. If you move forward, the first campaign goes live within 2 weeks of signing.
How easy is it to switch to Frontal?
Switching to Frontal is a 2-week process from contract signed to first campaign live. We handle the full GTM infrastructure setup: secondary sending domains, inbox warmup, DKIM/SPF/DMARC configuration, Clay tables, AI personalization workflows, and dashboard setup.
Why not just buy Clay and run lead generation in-house?
Buying Clay and running lead generation in-house is possible, but most teams underuse the platform for 6–12 months because Clay’s value depends on workflow design, AI prompt engineering, data source orchestration, and deliverability infrastructure. We are 1 of only 4 Elite Studio Clay Partners globally, which means we operate Clay at a depth most in-house teams take a year to reach.