Last Updated: April 24, 2026
B2B buying has changed. The average enterprise software purchase now involves a buying committee of 6 to 10 stakeholders, sales cycles regularly stretch past 6 months, and the cost of a single closed-won deal can run from $30,000 to $500,000 or more.
A B2B lead generation service that ignores this reality (and treats outbound as a volume game rather than a committee-influence game) wastes budget, damages your sending domain, and leaves pipeline targets unmet.
This guide ranks the 10 best B2B lead generation services in 2026 against the criteria that actually matter for B2B revenue teams: average contract value (ACV) fit, sales cycle length, multi-stakeholder targeting depth, and onshore vs. offshore sales talent.
If you are a founder, CRO, VP of Sales, or RevOps leader inside a B2B SaaS or B2B tech company evaluating outsourced lead gen, this list will save you weeks of vendor calls. If you are a generalist marketer comparing lead generation services across all categories (B2B and B2C), our broader lead generation services comparison covers a wider scope.
Key Takeaways (TL;DR)
- The Best Overall B2B Lead Generation Service: Frontal is the strongest fit for mid-market B2B SaaS ($1M to $50M ARR) selling into named accounts because we run an integrated 3-channel GTM Flywheel that compounds across the whole 6-month buying cycle, not just the cold-email touchpoint.
- Why Do You Need It: B2B deals close on multi-stakeholder consensus, not single-buyer outreach. A B2B lead generation service that warms entire buying committees with content, ads, and outbound in parallel produces materially better pipeline than single-channel SDR shops.
- Who It’s For: B2B SaaS, B2B tech, and B2B services companies with $20K+ ACV, 60+ day sales cycles, buying committees of 3 or more, and at least $100K/month in revenue. Below those thresholds, the math rarely works.
- How to Choose the Right One: Match the agency to your ACV band and committee size. Sub-$30K ACV with single-buyer sales fits volume-led outbound. $30K to $250K ACV with 3 to 7-stakeholder committees needs integrated multichannel. $250K+ ACV with enterprise committees needs ABM-led GTM engineering.
- Frontal’s Pricing Model: Custom pricing structured as a risk-reversed 90-day pilot, delivered as a done-for-you GTM agency. The first campaign goes live within 2 weeks of signing, and a documented Flywheel Performance Review at Day 90 determines whether to scale into a 6-month strategic partnership.
Table of Contents
- The B2B Lead Generation Buyer’s Decision Framework
- Top B2B Lead Generation Services in 2026 at a Glance
- What Are B2B Lead Generation Services (and How Are They Different from B2C)?
- Why Do You Need B2B Lead Generation Services?
- Who Needs B2B Lead Generation Services?
- Best B2B Lead Generation Companies: In-Depth Review & Comparison
- How to Choose the Best B2B Lead Generation Service
- Everything You Need to Know About B2B Lead Generation Services
- Get Started with Frontal
- FAQs About B2B Lead Generation Services
The B2B Lead Generation Buyer’s Decision Framework
Before comparing agencies, place yourself in one of four B2B buyer profiles. The right agency depends almost entirely on which profile you fit, not on which agency has the strongest brand or the loudest founder on LinkedIn.
Your B2B Profile
Typical ACV
Sales Cycle
Committee Size
Best-Fit Agency Type
Volume B2B (transactional SMB)
$5K to $30K
14 to 60 days
1 to 2 stakeholders
High-volume cold email shop
Mid-market B2B SaaS / Tech
$30K to $250K
60 to 180 days
3 to 7 stakeholders
Integrated multichannel GTM agency
Enterprise B2B (named-account)
$250K to $1M+
180 to 360 days
7 to 12 stakeholders
ABM-led GTM engineering firm
Vertical B2B (deep specialization)
Varies
Varies
Varies
Vertical-specialist appointment setter
Most reviews of B2B lead generation services skip this step and rank agencies on aggregate metrics (Clutch reviews, client counts, founder visibility). Those metrics tell you which agency is well-known, not which agency fits your B2B economics. We have organized this review around buyer profile to fix that.
Best B2B Lead Generation Services in 2026: at a Glance
Company
Best For
Key Strengths
Pricing
Model
Frontal
Mid-market B2B SaaS ($30K to $250K ACV, 3 to 7-stakeholder committees)
3-channel GTM Flywheel, Elite Studio Clay Partner (1 of 4 globally), 2-week launch, live dashboards
Custom (risk-reversed 90-day pilot)
Done-for-you GTM agency
The Kiln (2X)
Enterprise B2B ($250K+ ACV, long-cycle named-account engineering)
Former Clay employees on staff, Clay Elite Studio, 50K+ personalized email workflows, 2X delivery scale
Custom (project-based + sprints)
GTM engineering agency
Martal Group
B2B SaaS expanding into North America ($30K to $200K ACV, 90 to 180-day cycles)
Onshore senior SDRs (3 to 5 years’ experience), 50+ industries, intent data + AI SDR platform
Custom (public tiers: Tier 1A Outbound, 1B Inbound, Tier 2 + sales, Tier 3 + account management; 3-4 month pilot)
Sales-as-a-Service
CIENCE
Volume-led B2B ($15K to $100K ACV, 1 to 3-stakeholder buys)
GO Data (140M+ contacts), graph8 AI platform, 2,500+ clients, month-to-month contracts
Publicly listed: $5,000 one-time GTM setup + $2,000/mo execution + $499/mo graph8 + $1,500-$5,500/mo per SDR
Software + SDR hybrid
Belkins
Established B2B ($30K to $150K ACV, 1 to 4-stakeholder appointment setting)
Email + LinkedIn + calling, 1,000+ clients, 230+ Clutch reviews, full in-house team
Custom retainer (public tiers: Growth 100+ / Growth Plus 200+ / Small Business 30+ yearly appointments)
Outsourced SDR agency
RevPartners
HubSpot-native B2B ($50K+ ACV, CRM-anchored RevOps and demand gen)
Elite HubSpot Partner + Elite Clay Partner (only agency with both), embedded RevOps teams
Publicly listed: RevOps-as-a-Service $9,850-$27,000/mo; Allbound Marketing $12,900-$24,000/mo; Clay Implementation $25,000 one-time
RevOps & HubSpot agency
FullFunnel.io
High-ACV B2B with long sales cycles ($30K+ ACV, 180+ day cycles, 5+ stakeholder committees)
ABM consulting and training, high-ACV specialization, Full-Funnel Academy
Custom consulting fees
ABM consulting & training
DemandZEN
B2B tech appointment setting ($50K to $250K ACV, U.S.-based caller-led)
U.S.-based BDRs (2 to 10+ years), ICP-first 12-source research, decade-plus B2B tech specialization
Custom per engagement (public tiers: Demand Held 100+/yr, Demand ‘n’ Lunch 200+/yr, Demand FTE 400+/yr)
Appointment setting agency
Kalungi
B2B SaaS founders ($20K to $150K ACV, fractional CMO + execution)
Fractional CMO + execution team, T2D3 playbook, 100+ B2B SaaS clients
Custom for agency services (OKR software at $30-$35/mo)
Fractional CMO agency
Growth Engine X
Single-channel B2B cold email ($20K to $100K ACV, $1M+ revenue)
Operator-led, deep cold email expertise, free test campaign, no long-term commitment
Custom (free pilot available)
Cold email agency
What Are B2B Lead Generation Services (and How Are They Different from B2C)?
B2B lead generation services are agencies that produce qualified business buyers - not consumers - for B2B sales teams.
The category is defined by four structural traits that separate it from consumer-facing lead generation:
-
Buying committees, not individual buyers: B2B purchases at $30K+ ACV typically involve 3 to 7 stakeholders (champion, economic buyer, technical evaluator, procurement, executive sponsor, end-users). A B2B lead generation service that targets only the title most likely to reply ignores 70% of deal influence.
-
Long sales cycles measured in months, not days: Mid-market B2B cycles run 60 to 180 days. Enterprise cycles run 180 to 360 days. This means lead generation programs cannot be measured on first-month meeting volume alone - influence on quarter-2 and quarter-3 pipeline matters more.
-
Account-based targeting, not persona-based: B2B agencies build named-account lists (the 200 to 2,000 companies most likely to buy) and orchestrate outreach across the buying committee within each account. Spray-and-pray B2B outreach to 50,000 generic contacts is the marker of a lower-quality agency.
-
ACV-driven economics: A $50K ACV justifies a 12-touchpoint multi-channel sequence. A $5K ACV does not. B2B lead generation services that ignore ACV economics will either over-invest in low-ACV accounts (eroding margin) or under-invest in high-ACV accounts (missing the deal entirely).
The agencies that have pulled ahead in B2B lead generation in 2026 share two signals: they design campaigns around buying committees rather than individual contacts, and they operate on modern GTM infrastructure (Clay enrichment, AI personalization at the row level, secondary sending domains, intent signal integration).
Agencies still optimizing for raw send volume on outdated stacks underperform on every B2B metric that matters.
Why Do You Need B2B Lead Generation Services?
The case for outsourcing B2B lead generation rests on five 2026 realities that have made in-house build-outs harder, slower, and more expensive than they were 3 years ago.
B2B buying committees have grown
Gartner research has tracked the average B2B buying committee growing from roughly 5.4 stakeholders in 2014 to 11+ on enterprise deals in 2024. Targeting only the economic buyer or only the technical evaluator now misses the majority of the people who actually decide.
A B2B lead generation service worth its retainer maps the full committee for each named account and orchestrates touchpoints accordingly.
Quality lead generation is the #1 marketing challenge
In HubSpot’s 2026 State of Marketing Report, 29.6% of marketing executives and 33.3% of marketing managers cited generating quality leads as a major challenge, while Salesforce continues to emphasize that effective B2B lead generation is about quality over volume.
The bottleneck is rarely traffic. It is the system that routes, scores, and qualifies inbound interest into committee-mapped pipeline.
B2B inbox saturation is at an all-time high
2026 benchmarks place B2B cost per qualified lead between $420 and $3,080 across industries. Inbox saturation, stricter Gmail and Outlook deliverability rules, and AI-detection filters in B2B inboxes are all pushing reply rates down for unsophisticated senders.
Agencies running 2026-era infrastructure (secondary domains, warmup at scale, AI-personalized first lines) maintain reply rates that legacy operators cannot.
In-house B2B builds take 3 to 6 months
Hiring 2 SDRs ($80K base each, plus commission), an SDR manager ($150K), and a $5K to $10K/month tool stack runs $400K+ in fully-loaded cost in year one - before the first meeting books.
Modern B2B lead generation agencies cut that ramp to 2 weeks because the infrastructure already exists.
Single-channel B2B outbound is dying
Coordinated multichannel sequences (email + LinkedIn + strategic calling) generate 40% to 60% higher conversion than single-channel campaigns according to HubSpot benchmarks. The B2B agencies still selling email-only retainers are competing with one hand.
The B2B companies winning in 2026 are not buying more leads. They are buying systems that work the entire buying committee, sustain pipeline across 6-month cycles, and stay current as B2B inbox rules tighten.
Who Needs B2B Lead Generation Services?
B2B lead generation services are not a universal fix. They produce strong returns for a specific profile of B2B company and waste money for everyone else.
The five audience profiles below are the strongest fit cases:
1. Founders and CEOs of B2B SaaS ($1M-$20M ARR)
Founder-led sales works up to a point. Beyond roughly $1M ARR, the founder becomes the bottleneck, and growth caps at how many discovery calls one person can take in a week.
If you recognize this pattern (you’re still the top closer, your week is dominated by sales calls, and inbound has plateaued), B2B lead generation services exist to absorb the prospecting and qualification layer so you can focus on closing and product. The fit signal is strong when you have a clear ICP, a working sales motion that just doesn’t scale beyond your own calendar, and at least $100K/month in revenue to support a retainer.
The fit weakens if you’re still iterating on ICP or product-market fit. Outsourced outbound amplifies whatever messaging you give it, so a fuzzy B2B ICP produces a fuzzy pipeline at scale.
2. VPs of Sales, VPs of Marketing, and Heads of Growth ($5M-$50M ARR)
You own the pipeline number and report to the CEO or board. The common failure mode at this stage is hiring more SDRs to solve a system problem.
B2B lead generation services fit this profile when the gap is infrastructure (Clay workflows, deliverability, AI personalization, multi-channel orchestration), not headcount. If your in-house team is full of capable closers who don’t have the hours or expertise to build a modern outbound stack, an agency closes that gap faster than another SDR hire and gives you a shared dashboard to defend the spend to the CEO.
The fit weakens if your existing team has already built mature infrastructure. At that point, you’re shopping for execution capacity, not a system, and a contract SDR or freelance prospector is usually cheaper than a full agency retainer.
3. RevOps Leaders and GTM Engineers
In mature B2B SaaS organizations, RevOps is the technical buyer for a B2B lead generation service. You want Clay expertise, clean CRM integration, documented workflows, and access to the playbook, not a black box.
The fit signal here is recognizable: leadership wants to launch a new motion (ABM, outbound expansion to a new ICP, founder-led content) and the in-house team cannot take it on without dropping existing priorities. If you fit this pattern, screen for agencies with documented Clay expertise (Elite Studio Partnership is the strongest signal), live dashboards, and CRM integration discipline.
The fit weakens if your team already operates Clay at depth, has clean enrichment pipelines, and runs internal sequences with strong reply rates. In that case, an agency adds overhead without adding skill.
4. B2B Tech Companies Expanding into New Markets or ICPs
Expansion motions (new geography, new vertical, new buyer persona) are the highest-risk B2B lead generation projects. They require a fresh ICP, new messaging, and a channel mix calibrated to a market that does not know your brand.
If you’re entering a new B2B market, this is one of the strongest fit cases for lead generation services. Agencies that have launched hundreds of similar motions outperform first-time in-house builds on time-to-meeting and lead quality, especially when the new market needs warming through content and ads before outbound lands.
The fit weakens if you’re expanding into a market where you already have strong brand recognition, warm referrals, or existing customer concentration. There, an agency layer adds cost without adding the pattern-recognition value that justifies it.
5. Post-Funding and Pre-IPO B2B SaaS with Board-Level Pipeline Pressure
After a Series B or growth round, board expectations reset. Pipeline targets double, and the runway to build in-house evaporates.
If you’re in this position, the fit is structural: you need pipeline within the first quarter, you cannot wait 6 months to hire and ramp a team, and the budget is already signed off in the annual planning cycle. B2B lead generation services bought at this stage need to integrate with existing RevOps infrastructure, deliver results within 90 days, and scale without requiring constant founder intervention.
The fit weakens if your post-funding plan was specifically to build the GTM function in-house and the board approved budget for a CMO and team. In that case, fractional CMO and consulting models may serve you better than full-service execution agencies.
Best B2B Lead Generation Companies: In-Depth Review & Comparison
Each review below leads with the B2B Buyer Profile Fit to help you self-qualify against the agency in 30 seconds. Reviews then cover services, positioning, pros, cons, and verdict.
1. Frontal

Overview
Frontal (formerly known as ColdIQ) is a GTM agency built for scaling B2B tech companies above $100K/month in revenue. We are one of the best B2B lead generation services in 2026 for companies that want an integrated system rather than a single-channel vendor.
We operate a proprietary 3-channel GTM Flywheel that integrates email outbound, LinkedIn Ads (ABM), and LinkedIn organic content into a single compounding system. The flywheel was designed specifically for the B2B reality of multi-stakeholder buying: content creates familiarity across the committee, LinkedIn Ads warm named accounts at the company level, and email outbound converts that warmth into meetings with the most influential individuals.
Frontal positions deliberately above the commodity “B2B lead gen agency” market. We are not a body shop renting SDRs. We are an operator-led GTM systems firm that builds revenue engines for B2B SaaS at the mid-market stage.
We are 1 of only 4 Elite Studio Clay Partners globally, the highest tier in Clay’s partner program. That matters in B2B because mid-market and enterprise targeting depends on waterfall enrichment across 10+ data sources, intent signals at the account level, and AI personalization that adapts to each stakeholder’s role on the committee.
Our B2B track record is documented: 500+ GTM teams served, 30M+ organic LinkedIn views generated, millions in profitable ad spend, tens of thousands of B2B prospecting meetings booked, and case studies including $7.83M in qualified pipeline and $1.52M in closed-won revenue for AirOps. Peoplelogic has described us as their “in-house demand-gen team.”
Ideal For
- B2B SaaS founders at $1M to $20M ARR scaling past founder-led sales
- VPs of Sales, VPs of Marketing, and CROs at $5M to $50M ARR with quarterly pipeline targets
- RevOps leaders adding outbound or ABM motions to a mature B2B GTM stack
- B2B tech companies launching a new ICP, geography, or vertical with multi-stakeholder buying
- Post-funding B2B SaaS under board pressure to show pipeline efficiency
Why Do We Stand Out?
We design B2B campaigns around buying committees, not individual contacts. The 3-channel flywheel hits multiple stakeholders inside the same target account through different channels and messaging angles, which compounds influence across the 6-month B2B cycle.
Most B2B competitors operate one channel in isolation. Channel integration is the single biggest differentiator in the category in 2026, and it is also the hardest to replicate because it requires operational depth in three distinct disciplines.
Our tech stack is continuously updated. We test new GTM tools as they ship, meaning B2B clients get the benefit of a constantly refreshed infrastructure without having to evaluate, buy, or integrate anything themselves.
First campaigns go live within 2 weeks of signing, compared to the 6-week B2B industry average.
Reporting is fully transparent: weekly live dashboards cover deliverability, engagement, pipeline, and infrastructure health. No monthly PDFs and no black box.
Pros
- 3-channel committee-aware integration (outbound + ABM + content) built for B2B multi-stakeholder selling
- Elite Studio Clay Partner (1 of 4 globally), with AI personalization and enrichment depth
- 2-week speed to launch, enabled by a fully systematized onboarding process
- Live dashboard reporting from Day 1, with full transparency and no monthly PDFs
- Risk-reversed 90-day pilot with a documented Flywheel Performance Review at Day 90
Cons
- Not a fit for sub-$30K ACV transactional B2B (volume-led email shops fit better)
- Not a fit for highly regulated industries where cold email is restricted
- Premium positioning, calibrated to mid-market B2B, not bootstrap SMB
Final Verdict
We are the best B2B lead generation service choice for mid-market B2B SaaS and tech companies selling into named accounts with 3 to 7-stakeholder buying committees and 60 to 180-day cycles. Clients work with us to feel caught up on tools and tactics, in control through dashboards and transparency, and ahead of competitors still running 2022 playbooks.
Our risk-reversed pilot structure removes the usual agency-roulette problem. If results are not there at Day 90, the client keeps the playbook, assets, and working system. That alone separates us from most B2B lead generation companies in the category.
2. The Kiln (2X)

Overview
The Kiln is a Brooklyn-based GTM engineering agency founded by former early Clay employees. The firm was acquired by 2X in January 2026 as part of 2X’s push into enterprise B2B GTM orchestration.
The Kiln specializes in AI-powered inbound, outbound, and RevOps systems built on Clay, HubSpot, and Salesforce. It is widely considered one of the premier Clay partners in the B2B ecosystem, sometimes called the “Clay agency” by clients.
Core services include outbound campaign automation, inbound lead enrichment, RevOps system development, and custom data enrichment with AI agents. The team also handles CRM architecture work in HubSpot and Salesforce, including data hygiene, lead scoring, and workflow automation.
Post-acquisition, The Kiln’s GTM engineering capability sits inside 2X’s broader Marketing-as-a-Service portfolio alongside Intelligent Demand and Outbound Funnel, positioning the combined entity as an end-to-end enterprise B2B GTM orchestration partner.
Ideal For
- Post-Series B and enterprise B2B teams ready to productize GTM engineering
- B2B companies with existing RevOps functions wanting to automate outbound at scale
- Enterprise B2B teams that want bespoke Clay workflows for prospecting and lead scoring
- B2B enterprises wanting automation built, not rented
Why Do They Stand Out?
The Kiln’s technical depth in Clay is well-documented through public tutorials and B2B client testimonials.
Its team builds hyper-personalized B2B outbound campaigns, including workflows that generate 50,000+ personalized emails from a client’s total addressable market.
Now inside 2X, The Kiln has access to nearly 1,300 delivery team members globally, addressing the traditional boutique-agency scaling limit that used to cap the firm’s enterprise B2B reach.
Pros
- Deep Clay expertise and multiple former Clay employees on staff
- GTM engineering focus that automates entire B2B outbound and inbound workflows
- Strong reputation for creative, bespoke B2B campaigns
- Now backed by 2X’s enterprise delivery infrastructure
- Excellent content and training library for B2B GTM teams
Cons
- Consulting and engineering pricing too steep for B2B SMBs
- Specialized model overkill for B2B teams needing simple appointment setting
- Focus is on building B2B systems, not running daily SDR execution
- Post-acquisition integration with 2X may shift service model over time
- Less emphasis on organic content or LinkedIn Ads as primary B2B channels
Final Verdict
The Kiln is a fit for enterprise and post-PMF B2B companies with $250K+ ACV that want to invest in GTM engineering as a long-term advantage, particularly teams already committed to Clay as a B2B data layer.
It is less ideal for smaller B2B companies that just need meetings booked, or for buyers wanting a single agency to own content, ads, and outbound together under one roof.
3. Martal Group

Overview
Martal Group is a Canada-based B2B sales-as-a-service agency founded in 2009. The firm has served 2,000+ B2B companies and specializes in SaaS, cybersecurity, fintech, and other B2B tech verticals.
Martal’s model combines onshore senior sales executives (based in the U.S., Canada, EU, and LATAM) with intent data and an AI SDR platform.
Services cover B2B appointment setting, outbound lead generation, cold email, cold calling, LinkedIn lead generation, inbound lead generation, and full sales outsourcing. The firm also markets a dedicated AI sales platform and B2B sales training as adjacent products.
Martal’s engagement structure goes deeper than most B2B outbound agencies: Tier 1 focuses on lead generation only, Tier 2 adds sales and customer onboarding, and Tier 3 extends into account management. This tiered model positions Martal as a near-full-stack sales function for B2B companies without in-house GTM leadership.
Ideal For
- B2B SaaS companies expanding into North America
- Mid-market B2B tech firms needing onshore sales representation for committee selling
- Companies targeting B2B enterprise buyers where sales seniority matters in committee meetings
- International B2B brands entering English-speaking markets
Why Do They Stand Out?
Martal’s 200+ onshore B2B sales executives average 3 to 5 years of B2B experience, a step up from the junior SDR model most agencies run. Senior reps perform materially better in B2B committee discovery calls because they can hold their own with VP-level evaluators.
The team layers AI-driven personalization on top of human-led calling and outreach, which is one of the stronger hybrid models in the B2B category.
Martal tracks 10M+ intent signals across a 220M+ contact database for B2B targeting, and has been ranked among Clutch’s top global B2B service providers.
Pros
- Onshore, senior B2B sales executives instead of offshore junior SDRs
- Multichannel B2B outreach standard (email + LinkedIn + calling + trade shows)
- Deep B2B SaaS vertical expertise across 50+ industries
- Proprietary intent data and 220M+ B2B contact database
- Strong Clutch reputation including multiple “top agency” rankings
- Tiered service model covers lead gen through B2B account management
Cons
- Pricing not transparent (all tiers “Inquire about pricing”)
- Premium retainer range per third-party reports ($4K to $12K+/month)
- Less focus on integrated content + ads alongside B2B outbound
- Some third-party reports of inconsistent lead quality for highly niche B2B ICPs
- Ramp time can extend for complex B2B verticals
Final Verdict
Martal Group is a strong choice for B2B SaaS and tech companies that need onshore senior sales representation into North American markets, especially for committee-selling motions where rep seniority matters.
It is less ideal for B2B teams needing deep Clay-based GTM engineering or an integrated content + ads motion alongside outbound.
4. CIENCE

Overview
CIENCE is a Miami-headquartered B2B lead generation and GTM services company (now operating as a graph8 company) founded in 2015.
CIENCE built its reputation as a large-scale outsourced SDR provider for B2B and has since pivoted toward a software-plus-services model built around its graph8 platform and GO Data, a proprietary B2B contact database with 140M+ records.
The firm has served 2,500+ B2B clients across 225+ industries.
The service suite breaks into three lines: Sales Development (Outbound SDR, Inbound SDR, Local SDR), Go-To-Market (GTM Setup, Scaled Outbound, Enterprise Teams, Additional Channels), and Data Solutions (B2B Data, Local Data, Audience Data).
CIENCE positions itself as the only B2B partner that combines a proprietary AI platform, a proprietary contact database, and a managed SDR workforce under one roof.
Ideal For
- Mid-market and enterprise B2B companies wanting integrated data and SDR services
- B2B teams that need to scale outbound volume across multiple markets quickly
- B2B companies valuing access to a large proprietary contact database
- B2B firms open to a software-plus-services operating model
- Buyers who prefer month-to-month B2B contracts
Why Do They Stand Out?
CIENCE combines managed SDR services with its own tech stack (GO Data, graph8, GO Schedule), which means B2B clients operate outbound on the same data layer as their campaigns.
That vertical integration is hard to replicate without assembling a stack from scratch.
CIENCE also offers month-to-month contracts via its Talent Cloud model, and is backed by sister brand Tenbound for SDR research and training.
Pros
- Transparent public B2B pricing, rare in the category
- Month-to-month contract flexibility (no 6 to 12-month lock-ins)
- Proprietary graph8 AI platform with intent signals and orchestration
- One of the largest proprietary B2B contact databases (140M+ records)
- 100% pass-through SDR pricing with no agency markup
Cons
- Lower fit for $250K+ ACV enterprise B2B with deep committee selling
- Mixed Clutch and G2 reviews, with some clients reporting months without booked B2B meetings
- Cost per qualified B2B lead frequently reported above $300 to $400 in third-party reviews
- Offshore SDR option can cause friction for U.S.-focused B2B buyer personas
- Less focus on channel integration (ads, content) beyond outbound SDR
Final Verdict
CIENCE is a fit for B2B companies with $15K to $100K ACV that value a combined data-plus-service model and need to scale outbound volume quickly.
It is less ideal for B2B SaaS teams needing specialist vertical expertise, enterprise B2B buyers with large committees, or founders expecting tight, hands-on account management.
Buyers should start with a limited B2B pilot and validate lead quality before scaling spend.
5. Belkins

Overview
Belkins is a Delaware- and Kyiv-based B2B lead generation agency founded in 2015. The firm has built its reputation on email-first outbound, appointment setting, and omnichannel campaigns that add LinkedIn and cold calling on top.
Belkins has served 1,000+ B2B clients across 50+ industries and holds one of the strongest Clutch track records in the category, with 230+ reviews and placement in the Clutch Top 1000 Global Service Providers list.
The core service suite covers appointment setting, cold email outreach, LinkedIn lead generation, cold calling, lead research, account-based marketing, and deliverability consulting. Belkins also offers HubSpot CRM consulting and outsourced SDR services as adjacent offerings.
The firm positions itself as a top appointment-setting agency for established B2B companies that want a process-heavy, white-glove engagement rather than a self-serve tooling partner.
Ideal For
- Established B2B companies with the budget for premium outbound retainers
- Mid-market B2B firms with 1 to 4-stakeholder sales cycles
- B2B businesses comfortable with 3 to 6-month agency commitments
- B2B teams prioritizing white-glove service over tooling depth
Why Do They Stand Out?
Belkins has one of the deepest teams in the B2B category: copywriters, lead researchers, deliverability specialists, and SDRs all in-house.
The agency cites a 95% client retention rate and an average $10 return on every dollar invested across its B2B client base. It is one of the strongest choices for B2B teams that want a structured, process-driven outbound engine without the tech complexity of a Clay-native build.
Pros
- Strong Clutch reputation with 230+ verified B2B reviews
- End-to-end service covering ICP research, copywriting, deliverability, and appointment setting
- Omnichannel suite includes email, LinkedIn, cold calling, and paid ads
- Deep experience across 50+ B2B verticals
- Senior BDR talent (Belkins cites 5+ years of experience as a hiring baseline)
Cons
- Less optimized for 5+ stakeholder enterprise B2B committees
- Pricing sits at the higher end per third-party reviews ($5K to $14.8K+/month)
- Multi-month minimums (3 to 6 months) reduce flexibility
- Less AI-native than newer Clay-based B2B agencies, with more manual workflows
- Reports of quality variance based on account manager assignment
Final Verdict
Belkins is a good choice for established B2B companies with 1 to 4-stakeholder buying cycles where appointment setting volume is the primary KPI.
It is less ideal for enterprise B2B with large committees, B2B teams wanting integrated content + ads + outbound motions, or buyers wanting Clay-native workflows and month-to-month flexibility.
6. RevPartners

Overview
RevPartners is a B2B RevOps and GTM engineering firm that holds Elite accreditations with both HubSpot and Clay, the only agency globally with both at that tier.
The firm focuses on embedded RevOps teams, HubSpot CRM implementation, and B2B demand generation powered by buyer intent data.
Less than 1% of HubSpot Partners reach Elite status, and RevPartners is the fastest to do so in the ecosystem’s history.
The service portfolio splits into three lanes: RevOps-as-a-Service (fractional RevOps teams embedded in the client organization), HubSpot work (onboarding, implementations, platform integrations, technical consulting, and migrations from Salesforce, Marketo, Pipedrive, Dynamics, and Zendesk), and Allbound Marketing (a unified inbound and outbound motion powered by intent data).
RevPartners positions itself as “not an agency,” but a team of data-driven technical experts with more coders than graphic designers on staff. The firm explicitly targets CROs, Sales Leaders, and Customer Success leaders at B2B companies that treat the CRM as a product rather than a tool.
Ideal For
- Mid-market and enterprise B2B companies on HubSpot with $50K+ ACV
- B2B teams needing embedded RevOps expertise without full-time hires
- B2B companies migrating from Salesforce or other CRMs to HubSpot
- B2B organizations combining CRM infrastructure with outbound demand gen
Why Do They Stand Out?
RevPartners sits at the intersection of HubSpot technical consulting and B2B demand generation, which is a rare combination.
Most B2B lead generation agencies are not CRM-native, and most CRM agencies do not run pipeline campaigns.
The dual Elite accreditation with HubSpot and Clay positions RevPartners for B2B clients who want a single partner for CRM infrastructure and lead generation execution.
Pros
- Only B2B agency globally with Elite status at both HubSpot and Clay
- Fully transparent tiered pricing on the pricing page
- Fractional RevOps teams that embed in the B2B client organization
- Strong G2 and HubSpot directory reviews for implementation quality
- Combines CRM, RevOps, and B2B demand generation under one roof
Cons
- Most valuable for HubSpot-native B2B organizations, with weaker fit for Salesforce-only shops
- 6-month initial term on RevOps-as-a-Service reduces flexibility
- Heavy focus on CRM and RevOps may not suit B2B teams wanting pure outbound execution
- Less organic content or LinkedIn Ads capability than integrated B2B GTM agencies
- Better suited to B2B companies that already have a clear ICP and need the engine built
Final Verdict
RevPartners is a fit for HubSpot-native B2B companies that need an embedded RevOps partner plus demand generation execution.
It is less ideal for B2B companies outside the HubSpot ecosystem, or those wanting content marketing and organic LinkedIn as core channels in the engagement.
7. FullFunnel

Overview
FullFunnel.io is a B2B ABM and demand generation consulting firm founded in 2017 by Andrei Zinkevich and Vladimir Blagojevic.
The firm focuses exclusively on high-ACV B2B: enterprise SaaS, hardware, and service-based companies with average deal sizes above $30K and long sales cycles.
FullFunnel operates on a training-and-consulting model rather than done-for-you execution, helping in-house B2B teams build evergreen ABM and demand generation programs.
The service suite covers ABM strategy design, pilot program launches, full-funnel marketing operationalization, and ongoing coaching through the Full-Funnel Academy. Signature frameworks include 11 positioning strategies, ABM campaign templates, and structured playbooks for international B2B market expansion.
Positioning-wise, FullFunnel takes a deliberately contrarian stance against typical “B2B lead gen” agencies. The firm’s thesis is that marketing is not sales, and that long-cycle B2B wins on demand generation and ABM, not spammy outreach.
Ideal For
- Enterprise B2B SaaS and high-ACV service companies ($30K+ deal sizes)
- B2B teams with long sales cycles (180+ days) selling to large committees
- B2B companies with existing marketing teams needing ABM coaching
- B2B revenue leaders who believe growth should be driven in-house
Why Do They Stand Out?
FullFunnel.io has developed one of the most widely-cited ABM frameworks in the B2B marketing community.
The founders publish prolifically on B2B ABM strategy and run the Full-Funnel Summit, attended by thousands of B2B marketers annually.
Instead of running campaigns on behalf of clients, FullFunnel trains the client’s own team to operate the program, a philosophical difference from most B2B agencies.
Pros
- Deep specialization in high-ACV, long-cycle B2B
- Training-first model builds in-house B2B capability rather than vendor dependency
- Strong brand and community presence in B2B marketing
- Proven ABM playbooks and operational templates
- Trusted by B2B brands including Zoho, Siemens, and Topdesk
Cons
- Not a fit for short-cycle, transactional B2B businesses
- Requires the client to commit marketing and SDR FTEs to the program
- No done-for-you B2B execution, meaning client teams carry the workload
- Slower time-to-first-meeting compared to outbound B2B agencies
- Not optimized for outbound-heavy or cold-email-first B2B motions
Final Verdict
FullFunnel.io is a good choice for enterprise B2B teams committed to building an in-house ABM and demand generation function over 6 to 12 months.
It is less ideal for B2B companies wanting immediate pipeline, outbound-heavy motions, or a team that will operate campaigns on the client’s behalf.
8. DemandZEN

Overview
DemandZEN is a U.S.-based B2B lead generation and appointment setting company focused exclusively on B2B technology and services companies.
The firm has spent over a decade specializing in this vertical and emphasizes ICP-first research (up to 12 data sources per campaign) paired with U.S.-based business development reps who average 2 to 10+ years of B2B outbound experience.
Services include B2B appointment setting, outsourced inside sales, outbound lead generation, account-based marketing, cold calling, and demand generation. The firm differentiates most strongly on phone-led outreach, account-based appointment setting, and a signature “Demand ‘n’ Lunch” program that schedules decision-maker lunches as warm-up touchpoints for B2B committees.
DemandZEN positions itself as a vertical specialist rather than a generalist B2B lead gen shop.
Ideal For
- B2B technology companies (SaaS, cybersecurity, infrastructure, AI)
- B2B services firms selling to technical buyers
- B2B companies wanting U.S.-based SDRs with seasoned experience
- B2B teams where call-heavy outreach is part of the motion
- Buyers interested in performance-based pay-per-held-meeting B2B models
Why Do They Stand Out?
DemandZEN is one of a small group of B2B agencies with a decade-plus of dedicated tech experience.
The vertical specialization shows up in messaging quality, B2B buyer persona understanding, and the ability to have credible technical conversations on discovery calls.
DemandZEN also emphasizes U.S.-based BDRs, a differentiator against offshore-heavy competitors in the B2B category.
Pros
- U.S.-based BDRs with strong B2B tech domain knowledge
- Multi-source data research (up to 12 sources per target list)
- Performance-based Demand Held model available
- Decade-plus of experience in a single B2B vertical
- Strong track record of weekly reporting and check-ins
Cons
- Specialization in B2B tech means limited fit outside that vertical
- Less modern Clay-native tooling compared to newer B2B agencies
- Dollar pricing not publicly disclosed (all tiers “Get a quote”)
- Ramp time of 1 to 3 weeks before campaigns start
- Phone-heavy model may not fit B2B teams with no cold calling capacity
Final Verdict
DemandZEN is a fit for B2B tech and services companies that want a specialist appointment-setting partner with U.S.-based callers and deep vertical expertise.
It is less ideal for non-tech B2B verticals, B2B companies wanting an integrated ads + content + outbound motion, or teams specifically wanting Clay-powered personalization at scale.
9. Kalungi

Overview
Kalungi is a B2B SaaS-specific fractional CMO agency that pairs senior marketing leadership with a full-stack execution team.
The firm is built around its T2D3 (Triple, Triple, Double, Double, Double) growth playbook, tailored to B2B SaaS companies targeting rapid ARR expansion. Kalungi has served 100+ B2B SaaS companies and offers a pay-for-performance element in many engagements.
Core services include Associate CMO leadership (strategy plus execution), a full-service B2B SaaS marketing team (content, paid media, SEO, design, RevOps, analytics), and SaaS CMO coaching for teams that want guidance without full execution. Kalungi also offers a 95-point Marketing Audit and a separate fractional marketing service tailored to VC and PE portfolio B2B companies.
Positioning-wise, Kalungi explicitly distinguishes itself from both traditional B2B agencies (which “execute tasks but don’t own the system”) and full-time CMO hires (which it frames as expensive, slow, and risky).
Ideal For
- B2B SaaS companies from $1M to $20M ARR
- B2B SaaS founders who need CMO-level strategy without a full-time hire
- Post-PMF B2B SaaS teams needing a documented growth playbook
- B2B SaaS companies combining fractional leadership with execution support
Why Do They Stand Out?
Kalungi is one of the few B2B SaaS-native fractional CMO providers that bundles strategic leadership with an execution team under a single engagement.
Most fractional CMOs are individual consultants. Kalungi pairs the CMO with content writers, paid-media specialists, designers, and RevOps support, closing the gap between strategy and B2B execution.
Pros
- B2B SaaS-exclusive focus with a proven T2D3 playbook
- Bundled CMO plus execution team under one retainer
- Pay-for-performance contracts available in certain B2B engagements
- Strong track record across 100+ B2B SaaS companies
- Separate OKR software product available at low monthly cost
Cons
- Agency pricing not publicly disclosed
- Reported full-service engagements at ~$45K/month are premium B2B positioning
- Fit is narrow: B2B SaaS only, not broader B2B tech or services
- Less specialized in outbound SDR execution than B2B agencies like Belkins
- Requires a meaningful B2B marketing budget, not just outbound investment
Final Verdict
Kalungi is a fit for B2B SaaS founders who need a marketing leader with SaaS experience and a ready-to-deploy execution team.
It is less ideal for non-SaaS B2B companies, B2B teams with an existing CMO, or companies whose primary need is outbound lead generation rather than full-funnel marketing.
10. Growth Engine X

Overview
Growth Engine X (GEX) is a cold email-focused B2B lead generation agency led by Eric Nowoslawski, one of the more widely-followed operators in the modern cold outbound community.
The agency works with B2B companies at $1M+ in revenue and offers a free test campaign for qualifying companies, a risk reversal structure similar in spirit to our 90-day pilot model.
The core offering is done-for-you cold email at scale, covering list building, domain and inbox infrastructure setup, sequence copywriting, deliverability management, and reply handling. GEX also functions as a consultant to other B2B agency owners, with Nowoslawski regularly speaking at industry masterminds and publishing cold outbound education.
GEX is known within the B2B industry for high email volume paired with technical deliverability expertise, and positions itself on the “operator-led, no account manager handoff” angle that distinguishes it from larger SDR shops.
Ideal For
- B2B companies at $1M+ in revenue ready to invest in cold email at scale
- B2B teams whose primary channel is email and who want operator-led execution
- B2B companies comfortable with a single-channel outbound focus
- B2B founders who want to test outbound before committing long-term
Why Do They Stand Out?
GEX is operator-led by a founder with public reputation in the cold outbound community, which removes the “who will actually run my account” question that plagues larger B2B agencies.
The free test campaign for qualifying clients is a strong trust signal.
Nowoslawski is regularly cited as one of the top email volume producers on major outbound platforms.
Pros
- Operator-led B2B agency with direct founder involvement
- Free test campaign for qualifying B2B companies ($1M+ revenue)
- Deep cold email and B2B deliverability expertise
- Strong reputation in the B2B outbound operator community
- No long-term commitment required to start
Cons
- Primarily cold email-focused, with less developed LinkedIn Ads, content, or ABM capability
- Single-channel focus underperforms in 5+ stakeholder enterprise B2B committees
- Smaller team than Belkins, CIENCE, or Martal, meaning capacity can be constrained
- Less of a formal B2B case study library publicly available
- Works best for B2B companies already aligned on email as the primary channel
Final Verdict
Growth Engine X is a fit for B2B companies at $1M+ in revenue wanting operator-led cold email execution with a risk-free pilot structure.
It is less ideal for B2B companies wanting integrated multichannel motions or enterprise B2B teams selling into 7+ stakeholder committees.
How to Choose the Best B2B Lead Generation Service
The published broader lead generation services guide covers the universal evaluation factors (channel integration, speed, reporting transparency, Clay tier, contract structure).
This section focuses on the B2B-specific evaluation criteria most reviews skip.
1. Match the Agency to Your ACV Band
This is the most under-discussed B2B evaluation factor.
Volume-led B2B outbound (CIENCE, Growth Engine X) is engineered for $15K to $100K ACV. Personalization is shallow, sequences are short, and the model breaks at higher deal sizes because enterprise buyers expect a customized first touch.
Multichannel B2B agencies (Frontal, Martal, Belkins) are engineered for $30K to $250K ACV. Personalization is deeper, sequences are longer, and the cost per touch is justified by the deal economics.
ABM-led GTM engineering firms (The Kiln, FullFunnel) are engineered for $250K+ ACV. Each named account gets bespoke campaign work that would be uneconomical at lower deal sizes.
If you mismatch your ACV to the agency model, you either overpay for personalization you do not need, or underspend on personalization you absolutely need.
2. Audit the Agency’s Approach to Buying Committees
Ask the prospective B2B agency: “How do you target the 5 to 7 stakeholders inside one of our target accounts?”
Strong answers: “We map the committee per account using LinkedIn Sales Navigator and intent signals, run different messaging angles to champion vs. economic buyer vs. technical evaluator, and time touches across roles to build internal champion momentum.”
Weak answers: “We send sequences to the most likely-to-reply title and let the meeting happen from there.”
The strong answer is committee-aware. The weak answer is single-buyer-aware. Both can be called “B2B lead generation,” but only one matches how B2B deals actually close in 2026.
3. Validate Onshore vs. Offshore for Your Buyer Persona
Some B2B buyer personas (CTOs, VPs of Engineering, RevOps leaders, regulated-industry buyers) have lower tolerance for offshore SDR outreach. Onshore senior reps (Frontal’s content and ads operators) materially outperform on these personas.
Other B2B buyer personas (procurement, ops managers, mid-market sales leaders) tolerate or are agnostic to offshore outreach if the messaging quality is high.
Ask the agency where SDRs are based, what their average B2B tenure is, and what voicemails sound like on a discovery call. The answer maps directly to your reply rate and held-meeting rate.
4. Demand Pipeline Influence Reporting, Not Just Meeting Volume
Most B2B lead generation agencies report on “meetings booked” as the primary metric. That metric is gameable: low-quality meetings book easily, no-shows are common, and there is no link to closed-won revenue.
Better B2B reporting includes:
- Meetings held (not just booked)
- Sales-qualified opportunities (SQO) generated
- Pipeline dollar value influenced
- Closed-won revenue attributed to the agency channel Agencies that resist sharing the latter two metrics are usually hiding lead-quality issues.
5. Test the Agency’s Vertical Fluency
In B2B, vertical fluency is a force multiplier. An agency that has run 50 cybersecurity outbound campaigns understands the buyer’s mental model, the regulatory triggers, and the technical objections in a way a generalist agency cannot fake.
Ask the prospective agency: “Send me 3 case studies from B2B companies in our exact vertical at our ARR stage.” If they cannot, you are paying for their learning curve.
6. Stress-Test the Agency’s Approach to Long Cycles
B2B cycles run 60 to 360+ days. Most agency contracts run 3 to 6 months. The math has to make sense.
Ask: “Our average cycle is X days. Half of the deals from outbound this month will not close until month 6 or month 7. How do you measure success in months 1 to 3?”
Strong answers focus on leading indicators: SQO rate, opportunity creation, pipeline velocity, multi-thread engagement depth.
Weak answers focus on lagging revenue metrics that cannot exist yet given the cycle length.
7. Verify Domain and Deliverability Discipline
Any B2B lead generation service worth hiring sends cold email from secondary domains, not your primary. DKIM, SPF, DMARC, warmup, and weekly deliverability monitoring should all be built in from Day 1.
If an agency suggests sending B2B cold email from your main domain, walk away. You will spend the next six months trying to undo the damage to your transactional email reputation.
Everything You Need to Know About B2B Lead Generation Services
Category
Key Considerations
Top 3 by B2B Buyer Profile
Mid-market multichannel: Frontal. Enterprise GTM engineering: The Kiln (2X). Onshore senior reps for B2B SaaS expansion into North America: Martal Group.
Who Is It For
B2B SaaS, B2B tech, and B2B services with $20K+ ACV, 60+ day cycles, 3+ stakeholder committees, $100K/month+ revenue
B2B Use Cases
Replacing in-house SDR teams; launching new B2B ICPs or geographies; building ABM motions for named accounts; running multichannel committee-aware outreach; founder-led LinkedIn for inbound pull
How to Choose
Match agency to ACV band; audit committee-targeting depth; validate onshore vs. offshore for your persona; demand pipeline influence reporting; test vertical fluency; stress-test long-cycle measurement; verify deliverability discipline
Mistakes to Avoid
Mismatching ACV to agency model; hiring on raw lead volume instead of pipeline influence; sending B2B cold email from your primary domain; choosing volume agencies for committee-heavy enterprise sales; signing 12-month B2B contracts without a pilot
Get Started with Frontal
Tomorrow’s GTM systems, built today. Frontal is built for one thing: installing a B2B GTM system that produces predictable pipeline for mid-market B2B SaaS and tech companies above $100K/month in revenue.
Our 3-channel Flywheel (outbound email, LinkedIn Ads, and LinkedIn content) was designed for B2B reality: multi-stakeholder buying committees, 6-month sales cycles, and named-account targeting. More leads. Less guesswork.
The first campaign goes live within 2 weeks of signing. Reporting is fully transparent through a live dashboard covering pipeline influence, not just meeting volume. The first 90 days are a risk-reversed pilot with a Flywheel Performance Review at Day 90.
If results are not there, clients walk away with the infrastructure, playbook, and working assets we built for them. If results are there, the engagement scales into a 6-month strategic partnership.
500+ B2B GTM teams served. 30M+ organic LinkedIn views. Millions in profitable B2B ad spend. $7.83M in qualified pipeline generated for AirOps alone.
Book a discovery call at frontal.so to see how our 3-channel Flywheel applies to your B2B ICP.
FAQs About B2B Lead Generation Services
What is the best B2B lead generation service in 2026?
Frontal is the best B2B lead generation service in 2026 for mid-market B2B SaaS and tech because we run an integrated 3-channel GTM Flywheel built for committee-aware selling.
How is B2B lead generation different from generic lead generation?
B2B lead generation differs from generic lead generation in four ways: deals close on multi-stakeholder buying committees (3 to 11+ people) rather than individual buyers; sales cycles run 60 to 360 days instead of days or weeks; targeting is account-based (named companies) rather than persona-based; and ACV economics ($20K to $1M+) justify deeper personalization investment per contact than B2C or transactional models. A B2B lead generation service that ignores any of these realities will underperform on pipeline.
How much do B2B lead generation services cost in 2026?
B2B lead generation services from Frontal use custom pricing structured as a risk-reversed 90-day pilot, with no fixed public rate card. For the right-stage company (above $100K/month in revenue), the retainer typically runs 30% to 50% of what hiring the equivalent in-house team would cost, and delivers results 4 to 6 times faster. Each of our three services (outbound, LinkedIn Ads, LinkedIn content) can be booked standalone, but the full 3-channel Flywheel is where the compounding happens. At Day 90, a documented Flywheel Performance Review determines whether to scale into a 6-month strategic partnership.
Should we hire SDRs in-house instead of using a B2B lead generation service?
Hiring SDRs in-house instead of using a B2B lead generation service is usually more expensive and slower for B2B tech companies under $50M ARR. Two SDRs at $80K base plus commission, an SDR manager at $150K, and a $5K to $10K/month tool stack runs $400K+ in fully-loaded annual cost before the first meeting books. Frontal delivers a working 3-channel B2B system in 2 weeks at typically 30% to 50% of that cost. Many B2B clients eventually hire in-house after 12 to 18 months using the playbook we built.
How does Frontal differ from similar B2B alternatives?
Frontal differs from similar B2B lead generation alternatives in three concrete ways: we run a true 3-channel GTM Flywheel built for committee-aware B2B selling (outbound, LinkedIn Ads, LinkedIn content) where most competitors operate a single channel; we are 1 of only 4 Elite Studio Clay Partners globally, giving us AI personalization depth competitors cannot replicate; and we launch first campaigns in 2 weeks versus the 6-week B2B industry average. Our first 90 days are a risk-reversed pilot with a documented Flywheel Performance Review at Day 90.
How do I get started with Frontal?
To get started with Frontal, book a discovery call at frontal.so. Within one week, we deliver a Tailored Flywheel Proposal customized to your B2B business, ICP, and ACV economics. The first campaign goes live within 2 weeks of signing, and the first 90 days are structured as a risk-reversed pilot with a Flywheel Performance Review at Day 90 determining whether to scale into a 6-month strategic B2B partnership.
Why not just buy Clay and run B2B lead generation in-house?
Buying Clay and running B2B lead generation in-house is possible, but most teams underuse the platform for 6 to 12 months because Clay’s value depends on workflow design, AI prompt engineering, intent data orchestration, and B2B deliverability infrastructure, not the license itself. We are 1 of only 4 Elite Studio Clay Partners globally, which means we operate Clay at a depth most in-house B2B teams take a year to reach. Companies that hire Frontal get to Clay’s full B2B potential in weeks instead of quarters and keep the workflows if the engagement ends.